|
Our Media/Results from NJCTC Indoor Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - NJCTC Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: NJ Races NJ Races, LLC HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJCTC Championships - 2/7/2015
Jersey City Armory
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Immaculate Heart Academy 'A' 4:35.78
2 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:36.79
3 Benedictine Academy 'A' 4:39.28
4 Donovan Catholic 'A' 4:49.87
5 Pope John Xxiii 'B' 4:53.75
6 Hudson Catholic 'A' 5:08.16
7 Roselle Catholic 'A' 5:24.34
Event 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 3:53.36
2 Union Catholic High School 'A' 3:56.03
3 Delbarton School 'A' 4:03.44
4 Seton Hall Preparatory School 'A' 4:07.94
5 Seton Hall Preparatory School 'B' 4:13.20
6 Donovan Catholic 'A' 4:20.23
7 St. Benedict's 'A' 4:22.42
8 St Joseph Metuchen 'A' 4:23.53
9 Roselle Catholic 'A' 4:26.11
10 Seton Hall Preparatory School 'C' 4:36.67
Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Herran, Alana SR Union Catholic 41.57 1
2 Coverson, Jordan SR Union Catholic 41.63 2
3 DiFrancesco, Katie SO St. John Vianney 43.08 2
4 Graham, Jana Nicole SR Notre Dame 43.09 1
5 Heil, Monica JR St. John Vianney 43.25 1
6 Williams, Myriah SO Union Catholic 43.86 1
7 Watson, Janoa JR Hudson Catholic 44.10 3
8 Cooper, Asiah FR Union Catholic 44.21 2
9 Ramos, Riana SO Donovan Catholic 44.45 2
10 Marko, Madison SR Donovan Catholic 44.78 3
11 Moorer, Tyller JR M S D A Caldwell 45.07 6
12 Pett, Brielle JR I H A 45.35 2
13 Olaleye, Miah SO Notre Dame 45.53 5
14 McCavitt, Kylie SR I H A 45.59 3
15 Valiante, Emma FR Pope John Xxiii 45.73 1
16 Gordon, Molly SR Donovan Catholic 46.15 3
17 Tucker, Aine SR I H A 46.19 3
18 Clarke, Joy SR Union Catholic 46.53 4
19 Daniello, Caitlin SR I H A 46.60 1
20 Haggerty, Jillian St Rose 46.62 7
21 Foley, Sara SR I H A 46.64 2
22 Perry, Aliya SO S D A 46.85 11
23 Thatcher, Morgan JR Pope John Xxiii 47.14 5
24 Antoine, Lyara SO M S D A Caldwell 47.17 7
25 Carrie, Michelle JR Bishop Eustace 47.18 3
26 Whyte, Nyla JR Benedictine Acad 47.29 6
27 Georges, Brittney JR Bishop Ahr 47.36 8
28 Mahoney, Victoria SR St. John Vianney 47.47 4
29 DeRosa, Rebecca JR I H A 48.18 4
30 Kennedy, Katelyn SR Donovan Catholic 48.36 4
31 Harris, Kyana SR Bishop Ahr 48.44 8
32 Gray, Malia SO S D A 48.50 11
33 Cole, Alison JR I H A 48.51 6
34 Merkerson, Briana SR M S D A Caldwell 48.52 7
35 Albright, Emily FR Pope John Xxiii 48.65 6
36 Darata, Rachel FR Holy Cross 48.81 5
37 Remick, Kaleigh FR St. John Vianney 48.97 6
38 Kosinski, Amye St Rose 49.05 8
39 Plummer, Ayana FR Holy Spirit 49.53 10
40 Greene, Bryce FR M S D A Caldwell 49.58 7
41 Arumemi, Dawn JR Benedictine Acad 49.69 9
42 O'Rourke, Amy-Leigh SR I H A 50.05 5
43 Magrini, Sheila St Rose 50.06 8
44 Pean, Kierra JR Notre Dame 50.17 10
45 Armstead, Jessica JR Notre Dame 50.25 9
46 Thomas, Michyah JR Roselle Catholc 50.31 5
47 Sturchio, Ali SO Pope John Xxiii 50.40 8
48 Thimothee, Regina SO I H A 50.53 6
49 Cooper, Shaniya SO Saint Anthony 51.28 4
50 Felicia, Caroline FR Holy Cross 51.47 8
51 Hamilton, Cayla FR Bishop Ahr 51.73 10
52 Flynn, Katherine St Rose 51.96 9
53 Di Filippo, Alessia FR Holy Spirit 52.83 10
54 Oawade, Jadesola SO Roselle Catholc 53.49 7
55 Mahoney, Courtney FR St. John Vianney 55.09 9
56 Pettit, Jacqueline St Rose 55.92 4
57 O'Connor, Kayla SR S D A 59.34 11
58 Joseph, Nahja SO S D A 1:00.31 11
Event 4 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zupko, Mike JR C B A 36.17 1
2 Dawson, Anthony JR Union Catholic 36.38 3
3 Pierre, Evander SR Hudson Catholic 36.41 2
4 Dehais, Eddie SR Bergen Catholic 36.84 1
5 Palmisano, Anthony SR DePaul 37.00 1
6 Aririguzoh, Franklin SR Notre Dame 37.32 2
7 Henderson, Jakell JR Union Catholic 37.39 3
8 Columbus, Michael SR St. Joseph 37.60 1
9 Jardine, Alex SR St. Joseph 37.64 13
10 Sagendorf, Brian SR Union Catholic 37.71 3
11 Floyd-Bennett, Raevon JR Hudson Catholic 37.96 1
12 Sharp, Noah FR Pope John Xxiii 38.02 6
13 Napoli, Angelo JR Bishop Ahr 38.21 1
14 Jacoutot, Tim SO C B A 38.23 2
15 Scott, Justin SR Notre Dame 38.27 6
16 Robinson, Dayvon DePaul 38.31 3
17 Braccia, P J SR St. John Vianney 38.33 3
18 Deloughry, Kevin SO Bergen Catholic 38.45 4
19 Bush, Terrell JR Hudson Catholic 38.45 2
20 Bagabaldo, Angelo JR Donovan Catholic 38.52 2
21 Marshall, Joe SR Union Catholic 38.60 3
22 Martorano, Joseph SO St. Joseph 38.72 7
23 Harrell, Shayne SR Pope John Xxiii 38.78 4
24 Byrne, Connnor SR St. John Vianney 38.86 5
25 Bagley, Markus FR St. Peter's Prep 38.91 7
26 Leithauser, Anthony SR Bergen Catholic 39.16 5
27 Lawrence, Avery FR Marist 39.19 4
28 Okereke, Ifeanyi SR Roselle Catholc 39.36 4
29 Roach, Noah FR St. Joseph 39.43 8
30 Czerniak, Derek Notre Dame 39.49 12
31 Hospie, Brandon FR Bergen Catholic 39.55 4
32 Mulkerin, Dan JR Pope John Xxiii 39.71 5
33 Strobel, Mike JR C B A 39.93 4
34 Simon, Toure FR Bishop Ahr 40.03 7
35 Stewart, Malcolm SR Hudson Catholic 40.12 2
36 Nyaega, Humphrey SR Saint Anthony 40.29 7
37 Payne, Jack SO St. Benedict's 40.30 5
38 Davenport, William JR St. Joseph 40.34 11
39 Aborde, Eric SR St. Peter's Prep 40.38 9
40 Taylor, Josh SR St. John Vianney 40.45 5
41 Oleck, Alex St Rose 40.61 13
42 Thybulle, Jonathan FR St. Peter's Prep 40.61 7
43 Mohammad, Alfred JR Union Catholic 40.64 5
44 Braun, Austin SR Pope John Xxiii 40.66 9
45 Varley, Jason JR Bishop Eustace 40.82 10
46 Layton, Jason SO St. Benedict's 40.86 7
47 Tencza, William St Rose 40.88 9
48 Davis III, Bruce JR St. Benedict's 40.89 8
49 Hullihan, Dan SO Bishop Eustace 40.94 9
50 Williams, Justin JR Roselle Catholc 40.97 8
51 Niece, Joe SR Bergen Catholic 41.17 10
52 Langdon, Matthew SO St. John Vianney 41.17 6
53 Raymond, Brandon SR Notre Dame 41.25 14
54 Jeune, MAC Gregore St. Benedict's 41.40 8
55 Bove, Nicholas St Rose 41.45 11
56 Minick, Josh FR Bishop Ahr 41.47 8
57 Hutchins, Darnell SR St. Peter's Prep 41.54 10
58 Finocchairo, Anthony JR Bergen Catholic 41.55 11
59 Sobocinski, Philip FR Bishop Eustace 41.56 10
60 Stefanelli, Nicholas SO Seton Hall Prep 41.64 10
61 Cruz, Jonathan SR Bergen Catholic 41.65 13
62 Popo, Dan JR Donovan Catholic 41.77 6
63 Flagg, Jon JR Donovan Catholic 42.03 6
64 Hewitt, Noah SO Notre Dame 42.38 14
65 Catrino, Timothy SO Holy Cross 42.40 13
66 Breuche, Kylw St Rose 42.47 11
67 Grasso, Nicholas SO Seton Hall Prep 42.56 9
68 Manu, Sam FR Bishop Ahr 43.06 14
69 Storey, Tavares SO Roselle Catholc 43.14 9
70 Egberongbe, Anthony JR St. Benedict's 43.18 11
71 Serna, Jesus JR Bishop Ahr 43.19 14
72 Breuche, Sean St Rose 43.24 15
73 Vega, George SO Roselle Catholc 43.39 8
74 Maadidi, Austin SO Holy Cross 43.51 12
75 Williams, Drew JR Seton Hall Prep 43.73 12
76 McCartney, Sean SO Holy Cross 44.41 10
77 Petry, Liam SO Mater Dei 44.48 13
78 Kane, Brendan FR Holy Cross 45.90 12
79 Calandruccio, Vinny SR Donovan Catholic 46.24 11
80 Dorval, Bryan JR Seton Hall Prep 46.24 12
81 Arthurs, Hugh SO Seton Hall Prep 46.61 13
82 Inygang, Issac SO Holy Cross 46.73 12
83 Stewart, Christopher JR Mater Dei 46.81 14
84 Zimmermann, Philippe SO Bishop Eustace 47.64 15
85 Cordasco, Steve SO Bishop Eustace 48.28 15
86 Toth, Daniel JR Mater Dei 53.14 15
Event 5 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buckley, Colleen SR I H A 3:03.44 1
2 Onque Shabazz, Amari JR Union Catholic 3:03.53 1
3 Remick, Brenna SR St. John Vianney 3:05.77 1
4 Keller, Abby JR Pope John Xxiii 3:13.24 1
5 Johnson, Asia JR Union Catholic 3:13.79 1
6 Sullivan, Caroline SO Union Catholic 3:15.01 1
7 Dearstyne, Katherine JR Holy Cross 3:16.28 1
8 Roney, Jenna JR Pope John Xxiii 3:19.05 1
9 Novack, Tressa SO Union Catholic 3:20.94 1
10 Wood, Samantha JR Holy Cross 3:25.92 1
11 Mernar, Emily SR S D A 3:29.84 2
12 Avalos, Brianna SR Donovan Catholic 3:30.07 1
13 Williams, Karleigh JR Pope John Xxiii 3:30.46 1
14 Scherer, Julie SO I H A 3:31.00 2
15 Grieco, Amanda JR Union Catholic 3:31.88 2
16 O'Rourke, Heather SR I H A 3:33.00 2
17 Foster, Destiny JR S D A 3:34.63 3
18 Barlow, Claire FR Notre Dame 3:36.31 2
19 Rafferty, Carly FR M S D A Caldwell 3:36.38 2
20 Capizzi, Abby JR Notre Dame 3:36.88 2
21 Goodlow, Kaitlyn SR Donovan Catholic 3:37.25 2
22 Jansson, Alex SO Bishop Ahr 3:38.09 3
23 Salvatore, Nina SO M S D A Caldwell 3:40.94 3
24 Schultz, Bridget JR Pope John Xxiii 3:41.28 2
25 Segarra, Laura JR Benedictine Acad 3:42.64 4
26 Townsend, Jacqueline FR I H A 3:42.75 4
27 Cantion, Emma St Rose 3:42.96 2
28 Delaney, Emma JR Donovan Catholic 3:44.22 2
29 Bianchini, Brielle FR Bishop Eustace 3:44.68 3
30 Frick, Morgan JR Pope John Xxiii 3:45.92 3
31 Kirby, Cailey SO St. John Vianney 3:46.91 2
32 Valiaveedan, Elizabeth St Rose 3:50.63 3
33 Trivigno, Kiera SO I H A 3:53.51 4
34 Norris, Sabrina SO Bishop Ahr 3:53.98 4
35 Paladino, Isabella JR I H A 3:54.75 3
36 Shahin, Katie SO I H A 3:55.45 4
37 Simari, Daniella SR M S D A Caldwell 3:58.67 3
38 Dazalma, Elizabeth SR Benedictine Acad 3:59.70 4
39 Sandt, Justine SO I H A 4:01.08 4
40 Steeves, Lauren JR Bishop Eustace 4:02.34 3
41 Stusnick, Julia SO M S D A Caldwell 4:04.57 4
42 Duran, Maegan SO S D A 4:04.90 4
43 Giunta, Victoria JR Bishop Eustace 4:04.96 4
44 Glennon, Jocelyn SR Bishop Ahr 4:06.94 4
45 Urbanik, Gina SO St. John Vianney 4:12.73 3
46 Samassa, Fatim SO S D A 4:13.95 4
47 Biche, Kristin JR Bishop Eustace 4:16.49 3
Event 6 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamph, Matt SR Notre Dame 2:35.24 1
2 Drace, Chris SR Pope John Xxiii 2:36.60 1
3 Selvaggi, Tom SR Bergen Catholic 2:36.68 1
4 Walsh, Joe JR C B A 2:37.57 1
5 Paugh, Greg SR C B A 2:39.60 1
6 Darius, Steve JR Roselle Catholc 2:39.74 2
7 Skydel, Steve SR Pope John Xxiii 2:39.81 1
8 Marfin, Tyler SR Notre Dame 2:40.16 2
9 Mongeau, Tom SR Mater Dei 2:41.30 1
10 Papachristos, Nate SO Union Catholic 2:43.00 1
11 Malague, Jack SR St. Joseph 2:43.29 1
12 Warsh, Brian JR Pope John Xxiii 2:44.74 1
13 Knepple, Paul JR C B A 2:46.69 2
14 Cadas, Justin FR Union Catholic 2:46.97 2
15 Lopez, Jared SR Holy Spirit 2:48.17 2
16 Tyrrell, Dylan JR St. Joseph 2:49.53 2
17 Minson, Frank SR Bergen Catholic 2:50.49 1
18 Tuzzio, Bobby St Rose 2:51.48 2
19 Costello, Matthew FR St. Joseph 2:51.87 2
20 Fischer, Patrick SR Delbarton 2:52.78 2
21 McSorley, Liam FR Delbarton 2:53.34 3
22 Barone, Mike SR Delbarton 2:54.04 3
23 Carrie, Jon SR Bishop Eustace 2:54.38 2
24 Macioczek, Adam SR C B A 2:55.50 2
25 Lenczycki, Craig SO Delbarton 2:55.68 3
26 Kostis, Minas JR Notre Dame 2:56.82 3
27 Schnaak, Jake St Rose 2:57.40 2
28 Birritteri, Nick JR Union Catholic 2:57.93 3
29 Lyons, Matt SO Bergen Catholic 2:59.07 3
30 muhammad, Othman SO St. Benedict's 3:00.61 3
31 Williams, Bishop JR Union Catholic 3:00.66 3
32 Daly, Ira FR Delbarton 3:01.90 3
33 Reilly, Robert St Rose 3:05.45 3
34 Rufo, Alex FR St. John Vianney 3:07.41 3
35 Nelson, Jeffrey FR St. John Vianney 3:07.59 3
36 Roberts, Jake FR Mater Dei 3:07.82 4
37 Theoclitus, Sean SO Seton Hall Prep 3:08.98 4
38 Sakach, Max FR Bishop Eustace 3:09.83 4
39 Burns, Kyle SO Notre Dame 3:10.60 4
40 Allegretta, Steven SO Mater Dei 3:11.14 4
41 Furey, Matt SO Holy Cross 3:13.69 4
42 Sprague, Philip SO Seton Hall Prep 3:13.74 4
43 Furlong, Ryan FR St. John Vianney 3:14.67 4
44 Sullivan, Augustine FR Bishop Ahr 3:21.96 4
45 Sullivan, Fernando SO Bishop Ahr 3:23.26 4
46 Hullihan, Sean JR Bishop Eustace 3:29.04 4
47 Sullivan, Christian FR Bishop Ahr 3:35.20 4
48 Nuzzolo, Ronald FR St. John Vianney 3:35.93 4
49 Donachie, Andrew FR Holy Cross 3:40.28 1
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herran, Alana SR Union Catholic 8.75q 2
2 Gibbs, Janelle SR Union Catholic 8.97q 1
3 Coverson, Jordan SR Union Catholic 8.98q 4
4 Hunt, Kayla SR Benedictine Acad 9.00q 6
5 Chadwick, Amaya FR Union Catholic 9.03q 3
6 Hyatt, Amari SR Bishop Ahr 9.07q 5
7 Rymarzow, Katlyn SR Pope John Xxiii 9.07 6
8 Graham, Kenni JR Notre Dame 9.31 1
9 Majkowicz, Debbie SR I H A 9.56 1
10 Underwood, Brielle SR Donovan Catholic 9.78 3
11 Turner, Victoria SR Notre Dame 9.78 3
12 Gray, Malia SO S D A 9.86 6
13 Olivo, Julia SO Pope John Xxiii 9.92 4
14 Nasto, Erica JR Notre Dame 9.95 5
15 Linton, Raven JR Notre Dame 10.08 2
16 Hull, Brittany SR Holy Spirit 10.16 5
17 Carrie, Michelle JR Bishop Eustace 10.30 5
18 Boyles, Marissa FR Donovan Catholic 10.39 3
19 Sandt, Justine SO I H A 10.42 4
20 Valiante, Emma FR Pope John Xxiii 10.49 2
21 Phillips, Madison JR Notre Dame 10.52 6
22 Higham, Marissa FR Donovan Catholic 10.59 1
23 Weiner, Taylor SO I H A 10.66 1
24 Ukponu, Ugochukwu SO Benedictine Acad 10.66 4
25 Ralph, Meaghan JR I H A 10.82 2
26 Mastrocola, Samantha St Rose 10.91 5
27 Russell, Kira SO Donovan Catholic 11.01 4
28 Pettit, Jacqueline St Rose 11.25 6
29 Jones, Toni JR Benedictine Acad 11.49 6
30 Veliz, Marina SO Pope John Xxiii 11.50 2
31 Joseph, Nahja SO S D A 12.20 5
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Herran, Alana SR Union Catholic 8.58
2 Coverson, Jordan SR Union Catholic 8.64
3 Gibbs, Janelle SR Union Catholic 8.75
4 Chadwick, Amaya FR Union Catholic 8.79
5 Hyatt, Amari SR Bishop Ahr 8.87
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayer, Luke SR Delbarton 7.91q 4
2 Alexander, Chris SR C B A 7.97q 3
3 Liedtka, Jacob JR Notre Dame 8.06q 2
4 Arthur, Bruce SR St. Joseph 8.06q 5
5 Adams, Evan JR Bishop Eustace 8.21q 7
6 Parziale, Damion SR Notre Dame 8.32q 6
7 Weekes, BJ SR Notre Dame 8.34 6
8 Marshall, Joe SR Union Catholic 8.42 7
9 Mosely, Mark Donovan Catholic 8.57 2
10 Reed, Chris SR Union Catholic 8.67 2
11 Dunkel, Ryan SO Bergen Catholic 8.69 3
12 DeSaye, Joe JR C B A 8.70 5
13 Mayer, Kendall SR Union Catholic 8.75 6
14 Berger, Christian SO C B A 8.79 4
15 O'Brien, James SO Pope John Xxiii 8.81 5
16 Coyne, Elijah SO Notre Dame 8.83 1
17 Brooks, Colton SO C B A 8.86 3
18 Wisowaty, Robbie SO St. Peter's Prep 8.98 4
19 Lomazzo, Mike JR C B A 9.02 6
20 McNulty, Richard SR St. Joseph 9.06 3
21 Thompson, Giovanni JR Hudson Catholic 9.12 1
22 Williams, Zahir JR Bishop Eustace 9.14 7
23 Nguyen, John SO Bishop Eustace 9.26 4
24 Springer, William JR St. Peter's Prep 9.33 7
25 Brewer, Ian SR Union Catholic 9.53 1
26 Lennox, Chris JR Bergen Catholic 9.87 4
27 Burnett, Jesse JR Notre Dame 9.87 2
28 Hutchins, Darnell SR St. Peter's Prep 9.88 5
29 Tencza, William St Rose 9.94 6
30 Cafasso, Anthony SR Bergen Catholic 10.24 1
31 Barber, Jonathan JR Hudson Catholic 10.25 3
32 Cantion, Evan St Rose 10.28 5
33 Stewart, Christopher JR Mater Dei 10.41 7
34 Pirro, Stephen JR Bergen Catholic 10.43 6
35 Nam, Kevin SO Pope John Xxiii 10.48 7
36 Williams, Drew JR Seton Hall Prep 10.66 2
37 O'Hearn, John St Rose 10.74 5
38 Tejada, Carlos FR Bergen Catholic 11.33 4
39 Toth, Daniel JR Mater Dei 11.57 3
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Chris SR C B A 7.66
2 Mayer, Luke SR Delbarton 7.84
3 Liedtka, Jacob JR Notre Dame 7.85
4 Arthur, Bruce SR St. Joseph 7.99
5 Adams, Evan JR Bishop Eustace 8.27
6 Parziale, Damion SR Notre Dame 8.29
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DiFrancesco, Katie SO St. John Vianney 7.50q 2
2 Chadwick, Amaya FR Union Catholic 7.55q 3
3 Coverson, Jordan SR Union Catholic 7.59q 2
4 Graham, Kenni JR Notre Dame 7.69q 3
5 Scott, Tyler FR Union Catholic 7.69q 1
6 Gardner, Taylor SO Union Catholic 7.72q 1
7 Linton, Raven JR Notre Dame 7.74 1
8 Hicks, Nyia JR Holy Cross 7.77 5
9 Daniello, Caitlin SR I H A 7.82 3
10 Rymarzow, Katlyn SR Pope John Xxiii 7.86 2
11 Gilliard, Victoria FR Benedictine Acad 7.87 5
12 Craig, Olivia SO S J Hammonton 7.87 2
13 Moorer, Tyller JR M S D A Caldwell 7.88 6
14 Ramos, Riana SO Donovan Catholic 7.90 1
15 Ifill, Tatiana JR Union Catholic 7.91 3
15 Watson, Janoa JR Hudson Catholic 7.91 1
17 Carrie, Michelle JR Bishop Eustace 7.97 1
18 Cole, Alison JR I H A 7.97 4
19 Foley, Sara SR I H A 8.00 3
20 Buczek, Abby FR DePaul 8.04 2
21 Georges, Brittney JR Bishop Ahr 8.06 5
22 Phillips, Madison JR Notre Dame 8.10 4
23 Penn, Ijah SO Notre Dame 8.10 5
24 Olivo, Julia SO Pope John Xxiii 8.13 3
25 Troya, Amanda FR I H A 8.13 5
26 Smith, Karrington SO Holy Cross 8.19 8
27 Armstead, Jessica JR Notre Dame 8.25 5
28 Sturchio, Ali SO Pope John Xxiii 8.27 4
29 DeRosa, Rebecca JR I H A 8.29 4
30 Cooper, Shaniya SO Saint Anthony 8.32 6
31 Whyte, Nyla JR Benedictine Acad 8.33 2
32 Cangelosi, Daniella FR I H A 8.34 6
33 Patterson, Makenzi FR M S D A Caldwell 8.40 8
34 Ramirez, Zoey SR M S D A Caldwell 8.40 7
35 Haggerty, Jillian St Rose 8.41 6
36 Wolfe, Alexa SO Donovan Catholic 8.44 6
37 Fahsbender, Katherine SO Pope John Xxiii 8.47 4
38 Haber, Megan SR Bishop Ahr 8.50 4
39 Kosinski, Amye St Rose 8.59 6
40 Jefferson, Emily SO Pope John Xxiii 8.60 6
41 Magrini, Sheila St Rose 8.60 7
42 Horrobin, Tatyana FR Benedictine Acad 8.68 6
43 Flynn, Katherine St Rose 8.70 8
44 Pacifico, Lianna FR I H A 8.76 7
45 Hamilton, Cayla FR Bishop Ahr 8.80 7
46 Buonomo, Anna SO I H A 8.81 7
47 Herron, Jessica SO Saint Anthony 8.92 7
48 Roberts, Kiyanna SO Saint Anthony 9.28 7
49 Joseph, Nahja SO S D A 9.30 8
50 Osilla, Ma Rizza SO Saint Anthony 9.38 7
51 Guance, Darlene SO S D A 9.60 8
52 Wolf, Alexis St Rose 9.74 8
53 O'Connor, Kayla SR S D A 9.75 8
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DiFrancesco, Katie SO St. John Vianney 7.47
2 Coverson, Jordan SR Union Catholic 7.50
3 Chadwick, Amaya FR Union Catholic 7.50
4 Graham, Kenni JR Notre Dame 7.61
5 Scott, Tyler FR Union Catholic 7.61
6 Gardner, Taylor SO Union Catholic 7.87
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Caleb SR S J Hammonton 6.55q 1
2 Ellerson, Kyle SR Bergen Catholic 6.67q 1
3 Horne, Salaam JR S J Hammonton 6.68q 2
4 Kenny, Brendan SR Delbarton 6.75q 3
5 Rosato, Carmine JR Donovan Catholic 6.77q 1
6 Zupko, Mike JR C B A 6.78q 1
7 Decker, Khashawn SO Hudson Catholic 6.78 2
8 Dawson, Anthony JR Union Catholic 6.83 3
9 Lawrence, Avery FR Marist 6.84 2
10 Liedtka, Jacob JR Notre Dame 6.85 2
11 Marland, Doug SR Notre Dame 6.88 3
12 Embry, Joavone SR Saint Anthony 6.90 6
13 Layton, Jason SO St. Benedict's 6.92 5
14 Horn, Michael SR St. Joseph 6.93 3
15 Jacoutot, Tim SO C B A 6.93 5
16 Varley, Jason JR Bishop Eustace 6.94 6
17 Hunter, Dez JR Donovan Catholic 6.94 1
18 Cabalas, Alrick SR St. Joseph 6.97 2
19 Taylor, Josh SR St. John Vianney 6.99 8
20 Robinson, Dayvon DePaul 7.02 5
20 Mayer, Kendall SR Union Catholic 7.02 5
22 Penson, Sef JR Hudson Catholic 7.05 3
23 Johnson, Makay FR Union Catholic 7.06 4
24 Langdon, Matthew SO St. John Vianney 7.06 4
25 Barber, Jonathan JR Hudson Catholic 7.06 3
26 Sharp, Noah FR Pope John Xxiii 7.08 1
27 Leithauser, Anthony SR Bergen Catholic 7.11 4
28 Braccia, P J SR St. John Vianney 7.11 7
29 Hospie, Brandon FR Bergen Catholic 7.16 5
30 Cardile, Andrew SR St. John Vianney 7.19 8
31 McLaurin, Devonte 12 Saint Anthony 7.20 4
32 Aborde, Eric SR St. Peter's Prep 7.20 4
33 Valentin, Emilio SO Notre Dame 7.20 4
34 Woodson, Nyhsere JR Notre Dame 7.22 6
35 depas, kaylan FR St. Benedict's 7.23 7
36 Roach, Noah FR St. Joseph 7.25 6
37 Nicolas, Dave SO Notre Dame 7.25 6
38 Fields, Darren SR Union Catholic 7.27 8
39 Mulkerin, Dan JR Pope John Xxiii 7.30 2
40 Kusi, Jamelle JR Union Catholic 7.30 6
41 Pernicone, Gianpaolo SO Bergen Catholic 7.31 7
42 Ryu, Bryan SO Pope John Xxiii 7.35 5
43 Donovan, Ryan SR St. John Vianney 7.37 8
44 Egberongbe, Anthony JR St. Benedict's 7.42 9
45 Breuche, Sean St Rose 7.43 9
46 Mack, Eric JR Union Catholic 7.47 7
47 Braun, Austin SR Pope John Xxiii 7.48 7
48 Stefanelli, Nicholas SO Seton Hall Prep 7.53 6
49 Popo, Dan JR Donovan Catholic 7.53 8
50 O'Hearn, John St Rose 7.55 8
51 Cantion, Evan St Rose 7.58 10
52 Tencza, William St Rose 7.61 9
53 Nam, Kevin SO Pope John Xxiii 7.73 8
54 Petry, Liam SO Mater Dei 7.80 10
55 Milano, Alex SO Bergen Catholic 7.86 9
56 Hopkins, Zach FR Donovan Catholic 7.92 10
57 Good, Andrew SR Bergen Catholic 7.92 9
58 Leonard, Luke FR St. Joseph 7.94 10
59 Lloyd, Bradley FR Holy Cross 8.01 10
60 Pennell, Danny Donovan Catholic 8.07 10
61 Cordasco, Steve SO Bishop Eustace 8.75 9
62 Zimmermann, Philippe SO Bishop Eustace 8.82 10
63 Verdon, Liam FR Bergen Catholic 9.05 7
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Caleb SR S J Hammonton 6.55
2 Horne, Salaam JR S J Hammonton 6.64
3 Zupko, Mike JR C B A 6.68
4 Kenny, Brendan SR Delbarton 6.69
5 Rosato, Carmine JR Donovan Catholic 6.73
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glynn, Caitlin SR Union Catholic 11:29.16
2 Kowalski, Alex SR Notre Dame 11:48.03
3 Campbell, Anna SO Pope John Xxiii 12:06.83
4 Tighe, Emily JR Pope John Xxiii 12:22.45
5 Stankosh, Gabi FR Bishop Ahr 12:27.00
6 McPartland, Caitlin SO I H A 12:37.59
7 Onello, Katherine FR M S D A Caldwell 12:38.19
8 Bermudez, Emily SO I H A 12:56.84
9 Workman, Sarah SR M S D A Caldwell 13:23.73
10 Cahill, Deirdre St Rose 13:49.43
11 Healy, Erica JR Bishop Ahr 13:59.39
12 Acquadro, Olivia FR Pope John Xxiii 14:02.10
13 Sehnert, Emma SO Pope John Xxiii 14:02.91
14 Wilson, Theresa JR Pope John Xxiii 14:23.33
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hutchison, Shawn SR Bishop Eustace 9:35.78 1
2 Kruppa, Josh SR C B A 9:48.35 1
3 Morris, John SR C B A 9:50.27 1
4 Dengler, Thomas SR C B A 9:51.13 1
5 Anzalone, Genaro SO C B A 9:54.56 1
6 Parrado, Brandon SO St. Peter's Prep 9:55.30 1
7 McLaughlin, Christian SR C B A 9:56.79 1
8 Caban, Dylan SR Hudson Catholic 10:05.71 1
9 Sondej, Mike SR Bergen Catholic 10:19.74 1
10 Bush, Evan JR Notre Dame 10:28.78 1
11 Novack, Luke SR Union Catholic 10:36.81 2
12 Rabah, Billy SO Bergen Catholic 10:39.25 1
13 Rosa, Juan SO St. Benedict's 10:42.94 2
14 Rodriguez, Andre FR Union Catholic 10:43.01 2
15 McDonald, Nolan SO Bishop Eustace 10:46.79 2
16 Garrity, Trevor FR Union Catholic 10:50.94 2
17 Theuerkauf, Peter SO Bergen Catholic 10:52.07 2
18 Rivera, Johnathon JR Hudson Catholic 10:52.86 1
19 Castronuova, Peter JR Donovan Catholic 10:59.00 2
20 Cifelli, Angelo St Rose 11:00.09 1
21 Spinelli, John FR Mater Dei 11:03.92 2
22 Sheldon, Chris SR Bergen Catholic 11:07.77 2
23 Calabro, Thomas St Rose 11:08.26 2
24 Zaleski, Tim JR Mater Dei 12:02.44 2
Event 13 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Onque Shabazz, Amari JR Union Catholic 1:39.60 1
2 Heil, Monica JR St. John Vianney 1:40.74 1
3 Piiru, Chandi SR Union Catholic 1:41.99 1
4 Brockmeier, Megan SO I H A 1:42.17 1
5 Lamadieu, Cassandra SO Union Catholic 1:42.27 1
6 Gibilisco, Jenna JR Notre Dame 1:45.18 1
7 Marko, Madison SR Donovan Catholic 1:45.59 1
8 Sullivan, Caroline SO Union Catholic 1:46.11 2
9 Buck, Stephanie JR Pope John Xxiii 1:46.60 2
10 Graham, Jana Nicole SR Notre Dame 1:47.01 1
11 McGowan, Kelly SR M S D A Caldwell 1:47.47 1
12 Trowbridge, Dinesha FR Hudson Catholic 1:51.14 3
13 Sheldon, Victoria FR I H A 1:52.70 2
14 Murphy, Colette SO M S D A Caldwell 1:53.67 2
15 Bustamante, Jianna JR S D A 1:53.72 3
16 Albright, Emily FR Pope John Xxiii 1:56.92 2
17 Dolan, Corinne SO Pope John Xxiii 1:57.14 2
18 Herban, Emma FR Bishop Ahr 1:57.34 3
19 Valentine, Kristen FR I H A 1:57.68 2
20 Thatcher, Morgan JR Pope John Xxiii 1:58.43 2
21 Mendoza, Jexenia FR Saint Anthony 2:01.44 4
22 Glynn, Colleen FR Union Catholic 2:01.76 3
23 Chan, Kristen JR St. John Vianney 2:03.58 3
24 Leftwich, Alexis SO M S D A Caldwell 2:03.80 3
25 Lloyd, Julia FR Holy Cross 2:03.82 4
26 Bianchini, Brielle FR Bishop Eustace 2:04.08 4
27 Kennedy, Katelyn SR Donovan Catholic 2:04.66 2
28 McCabe, Brianna JR I H A 2:04.86 3
29 Marks, Sarah SR S D A 2:05.92 4
30 Regan, Stroka SO I H A 2:07.86 4
31 Woods, Rebecca SR Pope John Xxiii 2:08.48 3
32 Carrie, Michelle JR Bishop Eustace 2:08.82 4
33 Gray, Malia SO S D A 2:09.81 4
34 Orriols, Jordan JR I H A 2:10.13 4
35 Corbett, Kelley SO I H A 2:12.05 4
36 Cabot, Lauren JR St. John Vianney 2:13.43 4
37 Basso, Victoria SR Bishop Eustace 2:16.09 4
38 Grady, Grace JR Holy Cross 2:16.79 4
39 Harris, Claire JR Holy Cross 2:16.82 4
40 Christian, Amanda JR St. John Vianney 2:23.15 3
41 Russert, Angeanette JR I H A 2:25.22 4
42 Sciabica, Maggie SO I H A 2:25.43 4
Event 14 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aririguzoh, Franklin SR Notre Dame 1:23.48 1
2 Kamph, Matt SR Notre Dame 1:23.89 1
3 Selvaggi, Tom SR Bergen Catholic 1:25.46 1
4 Morano, Matt SR Bergen Catholic 1:25.95 2
5 Sorrentino, David SR C B A 1:26.23 1
6 Lunny, Conor SR C B A 1:27.35 1
7 Gibbs, Greg SO Union Catholic 1:27.50 2
8 Drace, Chris SR Pope John Xxiii 1:27.64 1
9 Henderson, Jakell JR Union Catholic 1:28.02 2
10 Pierre, Evander SR Hudson Catholic 1:28.08 1
11 Farr, Stephen SR C B A 1:29.15 2
12 Papachristos, Nate SO Union Catholic 1:29.20 3
13 Napoli, Angelo JR Bishop Ahr 1:29.33 4
14 Del Cristo, Albert SR Notre Dame 1:29.41 3
15 Floyd-Bennett, Raevon JR Hudson Catholic 1:29.61 3
16 Marfin, Tyler SR Notre Dame 1:29.67 4
17 Meisenbacher, Stephen SR St. Joseph 1:29.81 1
18 Johnson, Courtney FR Hudson Catholic 1:30.48 4
19 Skydel, Steve SR Pope John Xxiii 1:30.53 1
20 Sagendorf, Brian SR Union Catholic 1:31.22 2
21 Thoms, Jake JR Donovan Catholic 1:31.69 2
22 Palmisano, Anthony SR DePaul 1:31.76 3
23 Lopez, Jared SR Holy Spirit 1:31.91 3
24 O'Brien, James SO Pope John Xxiii 1:32.00 2
25 Lawrence, James SO St. Joseph 1:32.54 4
26 Naphor, Aaron SR Pope John Xxiii 1:33.00 4
27 Minson, Frank SR Bergen Catholic 1:33.14 3
28 Iucolino, Chris JR Notre Dame 1:33.70 7
29 Breuche, Kyle St Rose 1:33.72 2
30 Okereke, Ifeanyi SR Roselle Catholc 1:33.96 1
31 Kerrison, John SR Pope John Xxiii 1:34.47 2
32 Cuppari, Nick JR Union Catholic 1:34.54 4
33 Bove, Nicholas St Rose 1:35.16 5
34 Mayer, Luke SR Delbarton 1:35.51 3
35 Kenney, Timothy JR St. Joseph 1:36.18 6
36 Simon, Toure FR Bishop Ahr 1:36.23 7
37 McEvoy, John SO Donovan Catholic 1:36.95 4
38 Cafasso, Anthony SR Bergen Catholic 1:37.44 5
39 Minick, Josh FR Bishop Ahr 1:37.47 6
40 Hall, Matthew FR St. Joseph 1:37.94 7
41 Donovan, Ryan SR St. John Vianney 1:38.47 4
42 Fernadez, Paul SO Bishop Ahr 1:39.22 4
43 Murtagh, John St Rose 1:39.36 7
44 Ulysse, Yohan JR St. Benedict's 1:39.71 5
45 Scrivens, Tsulu SO Hudson Catholic 1:40.15 7
46 Dbaerga, Shykell SO Saint Anthony 1:40.29 6
47 Nguyen, John SO Bishop Eustace 1:41.03 7
48 Vega, George SO Roselle Catholc 1:41.05 3
49 Dragonoff, Dan FR C B A 1:42.30 6
50 Carvalho, Billy SO Roselle Catholc 1:42.44 3
51 Thompson, Giovanni JR Hudson Catholic 1:42.59 6
52 Parisi, Nicolas FR Seton Hall Prep 1:43.26 4
53 Tamasy, James JR Donovan Catholic 1:43.56 5
54 Grasso, Nicholas SO Seton Hall Prep 1:43.60 6
55 Pirro, Stephen JR Bergen Catholic 1:43.64 6
56 Roddy, Martin SR St. John Vianney 1:43.76 5
57 Byrne, Connnor SR St. John Vianney 1:44.03 5
58 Hryniowski, Zachary SR St. John Vianney 1:44.20 5
59 Cardile, Andrew SR St. John Vianney 1:44.78 5
60 Sprague, Philip SO Seton Hall Prep 1:44.93 5
61 Argueta, Henry FR Roselle Catholc 1:45.80 3
62 Kareem, Jamal SO St. Benedict's 1:46.70 6
63 Manu, Sam FR Bishop Ahr 1:47.46 7
64 Costello, Thomas JR St. Joseph 1:50.66 7
65 Theoclitus, Sean SO Seton Hall Prep 1:50.89 6
66 Dorval, Bryan JR Seton Hall Prep 1:51.63 7
67 Jablonski, Drew SR Mater Dei 1:52.01 7
68 Stewart, Christopher JR Mater Dei 1:52.17 7
69 Rivas, Juvan FR St. Benedict's 1:53.78 7
70 Arthurs, Hugh SO Seton Hall Prep 1:54.85 7
71 Dillon, Christopher JR Mater Dei 1:59.89 5
72 Johnson, Michael SO Mater Dei 2:04.12 6
73 Boyapati, Nikith FR Bishop Ahr 2:08.86 4
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ortiz, Crystal FR Hudson Catholic 5:12.62 1
2 Honrath, Nora SO St. John Vianney 5:26.86 1
3 Tabbachino, Giavanna SO I H A 5:32.47 1
4 Dailey, Kathleen St Rose 5:43.21 1
5 Post, Abigail SO Pope John Xxiii 5:44.22 1
6 Pinsonault, Sara JR Pope John Xxiii 5:55.16 1
7 Sause, Katie JR M S D A Caldwell 5:59.43 1
8 Goodlow, Kaitlyn SR Donovan Catholic 6:01.92 1
9 Boccher, Mia FR Union Catholic 6:02.91 1
10 Palacio, Emma SO Union Catholic 6:02.94 1
11 Foster, Jaime FR Bishop Ahr 6:03.60 2
12 Adams, Christine SO Bishop Eustace 6:04.04 1
13 Reyes, Caitlin JR Bishop Eustace 6:04.19 2
14 McDonnell, Annie SR M S D A Caldwell 6:11.65 2
15 Acosta, Nina SO Bishop Ahr 6:12.00 2
16 Staranka, Jaclyn JR M S D A Caldwell 6:14.50 2
17 Giunta, Victoria JR Bishop Eustace 6:20.30 1
18 Spitalieri, Alexis FR St. John Vianney 6:21.60 1
19 Klek, Natalie SO Notre Dame 6:28.16 2
20 Patten, Erin SO Notre Dame 6:28.32 2
21 Carella, Victoria SO Notre Dame 6:35.60 2
22 Haber, Megan SR Bishop Ahr 6:44.99 2
23 Delaney, Emma JR Donovan Catholic 6:47.34 2
24 Vitale, Amanda SO St. John Vianney 6:54.79 2
25 Lopez, Andrea JR Benedictine Acad 6:57.10 2
26 Duran, Maegan SO S D A 7:01.57 2
27 Jaeger, Samantha JR St. John Vianney 7:03.66 2
28 Samassa, Fatim SO S D A 7:07.09 2
29 Sarkodie, Halle JR Roselle Catholc 7:25.29 2
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yuro, Noah SO C B A 4:37.74 1
2 Roma, Matt JR C B A 4:39.38 1
3 Henderson, Brian SR C B A 4:39.72 1
4 DeFeo, Joey SO Delbarton 4:39.81 1
5 Hill, Brian FR C B A 4:42.38 1
6 Stark, J.P. SO C B A 4:43.00 1
7 Perona, Jimmy JR Union Catholic 4:43.94 1
8 Mongeau, Tom SR Mater Dei 4:46.67 1
9 DiPaola, Mark SR Notre Dame 4:46.73 2
10 Gormley, Michael SR Notre Dame 4:46.86 1
11 Holovko, Taras JR St. Joseph 4:48.65 1
12 Shaia, Calib SO Bergen Catholic 4:50.53 2
13 McCabe, Brendan SO Union Catholic 4:54.10 1
14 Reilly, Drew St Rose 4:55.59 2
15 Melone, Louis St Rose 4:56.30 2
16 Dziuba, Mike SO Bishop Eustace 4:56.53 2
17 James, Sean SO St. John Vianney 4:58.41 2
18 Arias, Alex JR Roselle Catholc 4:58.43 3
19 Shuler, Paul SR Delbarton 5:03.24 2
20 Vulimiri, Praveen SR Bishop Eustace 5:03.45 1
21 Shirley, Daniel JR Roselle Catholc 5:04.64 3
22 Perretta, Thomas SO Pope John Xxiii 5:05.97 2
23 Jacob, Paul JR Bishop Eustace 5:08.43 3
24 Hutchison, Nick FR Bishop Eustace 5:08.56 2
25 Rosa, Juan SO St. Benedict's 5:08.63 2
26 O'Connell, Will SO Bergen Catholic 5:08.71 3
27 Licciardello, Adam SO St. John Vianney 5:10.97 3
28 Cruz, Dylan JR Bishop Ahr 5:11.19 2
29 Moncada, Matius JR Union Catholic 5:11.68 3
30 Pu, Congwei SR Roselle Catholc 5:13.55 4
31 muhammad, Othman SO St. Benedict's 5:13.91 3
32 Fuksman, Christopher SR Seton Hall Prep 5:13.94 3
33 Greenberg, Justin SO Bergen Catholic 5:14.34 2
34 Martins, Matthew FR Seton Hall Prep 5:17.14 3
35 Laughlin, Graham SO Bishop Eustace 5:23.37 3
36 Russell, Will JR Donovan Catholic 5:26.57 4
37 Trimboli, Jack SO Bishop Ahr 5:27.13 4
38 Roberts, Jake FR Mater Dei 5:28.07 4
39 Ryan, Brendan JR Donovan Catholic 5:31.74 4
40 Deditch, Andrew SO Seton Hall Prep 5:34.01 3
41 Allegretta, Steven SO Mater Dei 5:34.29 4
42 Boymah, Gartueh SR St. Benedict's 5:35.22 3
43 Yeoman, Angus FR Donovan Catholic 5:37.05 4
44 Gonzales, Mel FR St. John Vianney 5:43.28 4
45 Lee, Stephan FR St. John Vianney 5:50.75 4
46 Harris, Trevor SO Notre Dame 5:51.14 4
47 Cambeiro, Felipe SO Seton Hall Prep 5:51.35 4
48 McGuire, John FR Pope John Xxiii 5:52.93 4
49 Morano, John FR Bergen Catholic 6:20.33 4
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union Catholic High School 'A' 10:38.56
2 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 10:46.77
3 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 10:50.11
4 Msda of Caldwell 'A' 11:30.67
5 Roselle Catholic 'A' 11:55.95
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 8:43.68
2 St Joseph Metuchen 'A' 8:43.97
3 Hudson Catholic 'A' 9:04.32
4 Union Catholic High School 'A' 9:08.86
5 Bergen Catholic 'A' 9:10.38
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union Catholic High School 'A' 4:10.89
2 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:19.41
3 Donovan Catholic 'A' 4:23.73
4 Hudson Catholic 'A' 4:27.42
5 Benedictine Academy 'A' 4:37.82
6 Msda of Caldwell 'A' 5:00.04
7 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 5:03.70
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union Catholic High School 'A' 3:34.25
2 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 3:34.54
3 Hudson Catholic 'A' 3:34.91
4 St Joseph Metuchen 'A' 3:35.96
5 Donovan Catholic 'A' 3:39.53
6 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:41.32
7 Notre Dame 'A' 3:42.28
8 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 3:51.45
9 Bergen Catholic 'A' 3:54.04
10 St. Benedict's 'A' 3:55.35
11 Mater Dei 'A' 4:02.33
Event 21 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Alyssa SO Donovan Catholic 42-09.75
2 Ledbetter, Adia SR Roselle Catholc 40-05.25
3 Perez, Victoria SR Pope John Xxiii 35-01.50
4 Rambert, Angela JR Notre Dame 34-11.25
5 Patterson, Ayanna SR S D A 33-08.00
6 Julve, Amanda SR Bishop Ahr 31-09.25
7 Line, Danielle SO Pope John Xxiii 30-00.25
8 Foster, Allison SR M S D A Caldwell 29-09.25
9 Jacqueline, McDonald SR DePaul 29-07.75
10 Nwankwo, Amanda JR Hudson Catholic 28-07.75
11 Armstead, Jaya SO Notre Dame 28-06.00
12 Majkowicz, Taylor FR I H A 27-06.50
13 Onyeze, Tiffany JR Bishop Ahr 26-09.50
14 Nutile, Daniella JR I H A 26-08.25
15 Lederer, Cecilia FR Pope John Xxiii 26-08.00
16 Estime, Tajhaina JR Benedictine Acad 26-00.50
17 Mokaya, Elinor JR S D A 25-11.25
18 Doherty, Meaghan SR Bishop Ahr 25-06.00
19 Falco, Allison JR St. John Vianney 25-03.50
19 Samuels, Christina FR Union Catholic 25-03.50
21 Gardner, Taylor SO Union Catholic 25-00.00
22 Mercado, Melissa SR S D A 24-11.75
23 Braswell, Precious SR S D A 24-09.00
24 Presta, Lauren JR DePaul 24-08.00
25 Marini, Jolie JR St. John Vianney 24-07.75
26 Eastman, Stephanie SO Union Catholic 24-07.25
27 Einwechter, Tara JR St. John Vianney 24-04.50
28 Lederer, Magdalene JR Pope John Xxiii 24-02.00
29 King, Michelle SR St. John Vianney 24-01.00
30 Arumemi, Dawn JR Benedictine Acad 23-09.50
30 Botrous, Maggie SO M S D A Caldwell 23-09.50
32 Esposito, Ruby SO Pope John Xxiii 23-00.50
33 Thomas, Alexis SO Pope John Xxiii 22-08.25
34 Pagliuca, Samantha SO M S D A Caldwell 22-07.00
35 Marino, Kate Rose JR St. John Vianney 21-05.00
36 Meehan, Caroline SR S D A 21-04.25
37 Scott, Tyler FR Union Catholic 20-10.25
38 Garcia, Reina FR Hudson Catholic 20-06.25
39 Jones, Toni JR Benedictine Acad 20-03.25
40 Onyeze, Chelsea FR Bishop Ahr 20-00.00
41 Azcona, Maricruz FR Bishop Ahr 19-09.50
42 Dameus, Idanov JR Benedictine Acad 17-07.00
43 Uppal, Mannat SR Roselle Catholc 16-01.50
Event 22 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liskowitz, Andrew SR C B A 56-10.50
2 Brennan, Sean SR Union Catholic 56-01.75
3 Grodeska, Luke St Rose 55-10.75
4 Lutkewitte, Will JR C B A 53-02.00
5 Borowick, Alexander SR St. Joseph 49-11.00
6 Hessman, Garrett SR Bergen Catholic 49-05.75
7 Huisman, Andrew St Rose 47-05.75
8 Hatler, Charlie SR Pope John Xxiii 45-09.00
9 Tanzola, Harry SR Pope John Xxiii 44-08.50
10 Antonucci, Cade SO Holy Spirit 43-10.00
10 Karabatsos, Vince JR Bergen Catholic 43-10.00
12 Hislop, Julian JR Union Catholic 42-09.00
13 Laguerre, Kamau SR Hudson Catholic 42-03.25
14 Lawler, Matt SR Union Catholic 42-00.25
15 Petrula, Benjamin FR St. Peter's Prep 41-07.75
16 Phillips, Colin SO Pope John Xxiii 40-06.50
17 Johnson, Michael SR St. Joseph 40-03.00
18 Morgan, John JR Union Catholic 39-11.25
19 Markowski, Matt SO C B A 39-04.50
20 Nugent, Anthony SR Delbarton 38-08.00
21 Iannuzzo, Timothy JR St. Joseph 37-02.50
Event 23 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Herran, Alana SR Union Catholic 5-00.00
2 Scott, Tyler FR Union Catholic 5-00.00
3 Nasto, Erica JR Notre Dame 4-10.00
4 Gray, Malia SO S D A 4-08.00
5 Gibbs, Janelle SR Union Catholic 4-08.00
6 Valiante, Emma FR Pope John Xxiii 4-08.00
7 Graham, Kenni JR Notre Dame 4-06.00
7 Higham, Marissa FR Donovan Catholic 4-06.00
7 Russert, Angeanette JR I H A 4-06.00
Event 24 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Opaleye, Sam SO Hudson Catholic 6-02.00
2 Liedtka, Jacob JR Notre Dame 6-00.00
3 Adams, Evan JR Bishop Eustace 6-00.00
4 Hicks, Javon SR St. Joseph 5-10.00
5 Lodge, Ian SR Delbarton 5-08.00
6 Raymond, Brandon SR Notre Dame 5-08.00
7 Johnson, Courtney FR Hudson Catholic 5-06.00
8 Bodisch, Brendan SO C B A 5-06.00
9 Plummer, Austin SR St. Joseph 5-06.00
Event 25 Boys Shot Put Consolation
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Connor SO C B A 38-10.75
2 Salemeh, Michael FR St. Peter's Prep 37-10.75
3 Fuller, Futon JR Saint Anthony 37-10.50
4 Reich, Nick SO C B A 37-09.00
5 Hooker, Tyree JR St. Benedict's 37-01.25
6 Picnic, Andrew SR Donovan Catholic 36-03.50
7 Korin, Joe SO Bergen Catholic 36-03.00
8 Carroll, Jack SO Notre Dame 36-02.00
9 Okpala, Obinna SO St. Benedict's 36-02.00
10 McBride, Tahgee JR Saint Anthony 36-00.25
11 Giordano, Nicholas JR Hudson Catholic 35-09.00
12 Guillaume, Patrice JR Union Catholic 35-03.50
13 Caprio, James SO Seton Hall Prep 35-03.00
14 Badiru, Mohammed JR Roselle Catholc 35-02.00
15 Lemons, John SO St. Benedict's 35-00.50
16 Pacialli, Matt JR Mater Dei 34-10.75
17 Johnson, Montel SO Bishop Eustace 34-10.00
18 Ostock, Eric JR Bishop Eustace 34-07.50
19 Noel, Rodney JR Mater Dei 34-06.25
20 Grelicha, Anthony JR Roselle Catholc 34-06.00
21 Gentek, Kyle SO Bishop Eustace 34-01.00
22 Lombardi, Scott SO Pope John Xxiii 34-00.75
23 Ronco, Alex SO Delbarton 33-08.50
24 Rodriguez, Mario SO Mater Dei 33-07.00
25 Santiago, Josh JR Roselle Catholc 33-05.25
26 Demsieski, Nicholas FR St. John Vianney 33-03.00
27 Calduon, Michael FR Roselle Catholc 32-10.00
28 Shank, Brendan SO St. Joseph 32-06.75
29 Campbell, Kevin SO St. Joseph 32-04.50
30 Tran, Kevin SR Donovan Catholic 32-03.00
31 Ribeiro, Gabriel JR Seton Hall Prep 31-08.50
32 Keating, James JR Mater Dei 31-00.50
33 Archibald, James SR St. John Vianney 30-10.00
34 Hernandez, Miguel JR Bishop Ahr 29-08.00
35 Ryan, Kieran FR Donovan Catholic 29-07.50
36 DeLeo, Matt JR St. John Vianney 28-06.00
37 Findley, Charles St. Benedict's 28-04.25
38 Wallace, Resheed FR Hudson Catholic 27-00.50
39 Canderozzi, Zachary St Rose 26-11.50
40 Hazen, Thomas SR Mater Dei 25-09.00
41 Ramirez, Edwin JR Seton Hall Prep 24-02.50
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic High School 143 2) St. John Vianney 40
3) Pope John XXIII 38 4) Notre Dame 27
5) Immaculate Heart Academy 21 6) Donovan Catholic 16
7) St. Dominic Academy 14 7) Hudson Catholic 14
9) Roselle Catholic 10 10) Bishop Ahr 5
10) MSDA of Caldwell 5 12) ST ROSE HIGH SCHOOL 4
13) Benedictine Academy 2
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers Academy 114 2) Notre Dame 45
3) Union Catholic High School 30 4) Hudson Catholic 28
5) Bergen Catholic 23 6) St Joseph Metuchen 22
7) Delbarton School 18 7) Saint Joseph-Hammonton 18
7) Bishop Eustace Prep 18 10) Pope John XXIII 9
11) ST ROSE HIGH SCHOOL 6 12) Donovan Catholic 4
13) DePaul Catholic 2 14) Saint Peter's Prep 1
14) Roselle Catholic 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·72934 views
|